Privacy Policy

Home » Privacy Policy
Customer support

GDPR

 

In accordance with the provisions of Law No. 677/2001 for the protection of persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free movement of such data ("Law No. 677/2001 ") and with the provisions of regulation (EU) No 679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46/EC (' GDPR '), which will be completed with effect from 25 May 2018 The normative framework applicable to the processing of personal data, and in particular pursuant to Article 12 and article 13 of the GDPR,

 

Please be advised that

The Society of Frameworks SRL, established in Bucharest, Waterfall Valley Str. 21, Sector 6, postal code 061512, registered at the Office of the Trade Register of the Court of Bucharest under No. J40/7764/2005, unique identification code RO 17523870, (hereinafter referred to as "the company" or "frameworks"), processes your personal data safely, in good faith, and in accordance with the legal provisions in force, Only in the achievement of the purposes specified below.

 

For the purposes of GDPR, you are the person concerned and your personal data is processed as a result of the fact that, in terms of invoicing and sending orders operated by the frameworks, you You have the quality of:

 

(i) Recipient-natural person-of these invoices or

(ii) designated user of the consignee – legal person – of these invoices.

 

1. Personal Data processed

As far as you are concerned, the frameworks process the following personal data: mainly your data. identification, trade, demographic, localization or other personal data that we collect directly from you.

 

2. Purposes of processing personal data

The company collects your data. Solely for legitimate purposes, such as to provide products and services, or to provide assistance with the purchase of our products and services, to identify you by means of communication, for the purpose of Marketing, for improving and developing the products and services we offer, etc. The processing of personal data is always founded either on the execution of contracts concluded with us, on the need to comply with a legal obligation, on our legitimate interest or a major public interest or, where applicable, on your consent if you have manifested yourself option in this respect.

 

The legal basis of this processing is the provisions of art. 6 para. 1 (a) of the GDPR, and on the basis of your expressly expressed consent.

Your data is not available. are processed throughout our contractual relationship and, after completion, at least over the period of 5 years. Frameworks does not process your personal data in automated decision-making processes nor does it use them to create profiles, accepÈ›iunea given these terms by GDPR.

 

The frameworks process your personal data exclusively on the territory of Romania and do not transmit this data abroad.

If, during the retention of your personal data, legislative changes are made that will require changes to the periods specified above, the frameworks will adapt these periods to the legal requirements.

 

3. The rights of the data subject in respect of his personal information:

We would also like to inform you that, according to Law No. 677/2001 and Article 12-22 of the GDPR, you have the following rights:

I. The right to information and access to your personal data;

II. The right to rectify your data;

III. The right to be forgotten/the right to delete data;

IV. The right to restrict processing;

V. The right to portability of data;

VI. The right to oppose the processing of your data in the case of personal data processing in accordance with article 6 (1) (e) or (f) of the GDPR, respectively for the performance of a task carried out in the public interest or within the The exercise of an official authority with which the operator is invested, namely for the purposes of legitimate interests;

VII. The right not to be subjected to an individual decision, which means the right to request and obtain the withdrawal, cancellation and reconsideration of any decision which produces legal effects on you, adopted solely on the basis of an operation of Processing of personal data by automated means for the purpose of evaluating personality traits, such as professional skills, credibility, your workplace behaviour;

VIII. The right to notify the national supervisory authority of the processing of personal data or any competent courts.

To exercise these rights or for any other aspects relating to the processing of personal data, you may contact the company by a written, dated and signed request, on the address of the company (Bucharest, Waterfall Valley Str. 21, Sector 6, postal code 061512), or by email to the address contact@frameworks.ro, as well as other contact details available on the company website, www.frameworks.ro

Your request will be reviewed and you will be answered within 15 days of receiving it by the company, under Law 677/2001, and after 25 May 2018, within 30 days of receipt of the request by the company, according to GDPR.

For the data provided by you as a result of expressing explicit consent to this effect, please be advised that, under the provisions of the GDPR, you may withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of Consent prior to its withdrawal.

 

4. Persons empowered:
Frameworks transmit personal data to our business partners such as the Accounting office and courier companies.

 

5. Other aspects:

The company ensures that it processes your data in terms of legitimacy, while implementing appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure the integrity and confidentiality of data according to art. 25 and 32 of GDPR.

 

Privacy Policy

The privacy policy promoted by frameworks S.R.L. explains how we use any type of personal information that you can offer during the use of the site or placing an online order.

Personal information means any type of information that identifies you in your personal name (e.g. your name, address or phone).

 

Frameworks S.R.L. will not sell, rent or distribute the information collected to anyone. We collect the information in order to be able to honor the orders and to serve as best our clients with full information about the status of orders or delivery. The information collected includes: Name, delivery address, billing address or telephone numbers. Credit card information will not be collected or saved by us.


At any time you can modify or delete the information you have given us from our database. If you wish to modify your personal information in our possession, please contact us by phone at: 021.314.2004 or email address contact@frameworks.ro.


We will try to inform you if changes occur in our privacy policy that may affect the way we use the information provided by you. However, we encourage users to be responsible for the confidentiality of personal data and to check from time to time the rules stipulated by this policy in order to reupdate their preferences.


We are happy to receive your questions and comments on any aspect of confidentiality.


If you have such comments or if you wish to make a complaint about how we use your personal data, please contact us by phone at: 021.314.2004 or email address contact@frameworks.ro.

Newsletter
Registration
Presentation Showroom
Sos. Bucuresti-Urziceni nr.14, Afumati, ILFOV
Orders and information
Tel.: 0786.537.000
Frameworks Srl
10 / oct
FrameWorks SRL commercializes a wide range of metallic shelves for commercial and industrial spaces, professional aluminum ladders, height-adjustable mobile scaffolding, multifunctional ladders with two or three sections. Frameworks SRL is the exclusive representative in Romania of the Cagsan brand, recognized in the field of aluminum ladders and mobile platforms. The products manufactured by Cagsan are certified, re...
Retail Shelving - Warehouse Racks
01 / nov
Shelves for shops and warehouses, archive shelves, commercial shelves, modular shelves for food shops and several shelving models provided by Frameworks SRL. Metal shelves regardless of the profile store, there is a need to store products that are marketed in that space. There are a wide variety of commercial shelving, all very useful in a store.
Storage Racking Systems
09 / nov
Frameworks SRL is the best choice in Romania for industrial metallic shelves and storage shelves. By choosing the products here you have the guarantee that they will help your warehouse to operate as efficiently and profitably as possible. Resistance, durability and safety are the three characteristics of the metallic shelves at Frameworks SRL!
Facebook Twitter Google Instagram Youtube
© Copyright 2018 FrameWorks
Web design by Royalty